Bookmark and Share

2018/19 Fixtures & Results

Cumberland LTC: Away- Wednesday 24th October 2018

Result: 

Team: Simon Alterman (C) & Ronnie Bourne, Donald Sharpe & Harvey Laurance, Ian Landau & Brian Ward Lilley, Bernard Goodwin & Stephen Goodwin - stand-by: Peter Brent

Reform Club: Home - Thursday 1st November 2018

Result:

Team: Geoff Lane (C) & Pralab Barua, John Marshall & Keith Mann, Michael Alsford & John Pemberton, Donald Sharpe & Tim Lawrence - stand-by: Simon Alterman

 

Royal Wimbledon Golf Club: Away - Wednesday 7th November 2018 

Result:

Team: Brian Ward Lilley (C) & Keith Mann, Pralab Barau & Steven Bispham, Peter Cox & Dominic Flint, Charles Dixon & Joan Halpern - stand-by: Pralab Barua

Lord's Taverners: Away - Thursday 22nd November 2018

Result

Team: Russell Tenzer (C) & Gary Diamond, Peter Brent & Ronnie Bourne, Tim Lawrence & Harvey Laurance, Ian Engel & Ian Landau - stand-by: Elliot Black

Athenaeum Club: Away - Wednesday 28th November 2018 

Result:

Team: Russell Tenzer (C) & Nigel Clayton, Michael Bailey & Simon Alterman, Geoff Lane & Pralab Barua, Michael Stern & Malcolm Green - stand-by: Ronnie Bourne

House of Lords: Home - Thursday 29th November 2018

Result:

Team: Simon Alterman (C) & Norman Freedman, George Meyer & Wendy Spencer, Michael Stern & Ronnie Bourne, Malcolm Green & Bernard Goodwin - stand-by: Gary Diamond

All England Lawn Tennis Club: Home - Wednesday 5th December 2018

Result:

Team: Geoff Lane (C) & Michael Alsford, Dominic Flint & Norman Freedman, Gary Diamond & Russell Tenzer, Elliot Black & Beverley Black - stand-by: Charles Dixon

 

Cam Bridge Circle: Home - Wednesday 23rd January 2019

Result: 

Team: Mike Alsford (C) & John Pemberton, Russell Tenzer & Nigel Clayton, Barrie Gilbert & Steve Foster, Gail Hoffman & Jonathan Hoffman - stand-by: Brian Ward Lilley

Hurlingham Club: Away - Thursday 21st February 2019

Result:

Team: Dominic Flint (C) & Joan Halpern, Bernard Goodwin & Stephen Goodwin, Peter Price & Trevor Southam, Steve Bispham & Mark Travis - stand-by: Russell Tenzer

Oxford & Cambridge Club: Away - Wednesday 27th February 2019 

Result:

Team: Michael Alsford (C) & Nigel Clayton, David Alterman & Simon Alterman, Gary Diamond & Russell Tenzer, Peter Brent & Ian Engel - stand-by: George Meyer

RAC: Home - Wednesday 6th March 2019 

Result:

Team: Mike Alsford (C) & Tim Lawrence, Donald Sharpe & Simon Alterman, Peter Brent & Harvey Laurance, Brian Ward Lilley & George Meyer - stand-by: Ian Engel

Carlton Club: Away - Thursday 7th March 2019

Result:

Team: George Meyer (C) & Stephen Goodwin, Bernard Goodwin & Malcolm Green, Charles Dixon & Ian Engel, Ian Iandau & Roger Challis - stand-by: David Alterman

Queen's Club: Home - Wednesday 13th March 2019

Result:

Team: Geoff Lane (C) & Nigel Clayton, Ian Iandau & Malcolm Green, Gail Hoffman & Jonathan Hoffman, Peter Cox & Donald Sharpe - stand-by: Michael Stern

Roehampton Club: Away - Thursday 28th March 2019

Result:

Team: George Meyer (C) & Wendy Spencer, Roger Challis & David Pearmain, Geoff Lane & Pralab Barua, Elliot Black & Charles Dixon - stand-by: Joan Halpern

Highgate Golf Club: Home - Wednesday 3rd April 2019 

Result:

Team: Jonathan Hoffman (C) & Tim Lawrence, Elliot Black & Beverley Black, Harvey Laurance & Peter Brent, Brian Ward Lilley & Ian Engel - stand-by: Bernard Goodwin 


Share this page

Back to Top

About cookies - This site uses cookies to improve your site experience as set out in our Cookie Policy.

CLOSE
Google+